Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doctrines and Discipline of the Methodist Episcopal Church 1916
The Methodist Book Concern B000J0YEUS Hardcover Very Good 
B000J0YEUS 1916 Methodist Book Concern hardcover; names written inside cover; no marks or tears in text 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Le Havre, 1900-2000, Un Siecle de Vie (Collection Memoires de Ville)
Editions des Falaises 2950733158 PAPERBACK Fine 
2950733158 Brand new 2001 Editions des Falaises large hardcover; in French language 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The White Jacket - Harlequin's Collection 90
Harlequin 037300642X New 
037300642X Harlequin's Collection paperback; first class shipping; s 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Book of Resolutions of The United Methoodist Church 1984
The United Methodist Publishing House 068703728X PAPERBACK Very Good 
068703728X 1984 United Methodist paperback; name stamped inside cover; otherwise like new 
Price: 0.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Captains Courageous [VHS]
MGM (Warner) 6301965957 VHS TAPE Fine 
6301965957 VHS; great condition; d 
Price: 2.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Slimatics Fat Burner Workout
Goodtimes 018713046178 VHS TAPE Fair 
018713046178 VHS; good video with no cover; hosted by Susan Anton 
Price: 0.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Adventures of Milo & Otis [VHS]
Sony Pictures 6303833543 VHS TAPE Fine 
6303833543 VHS; clamshell case; great condition; d 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The New illustrated family medical & health guide
Publications International 0881761893 UNBOUND New 
0881761893 1984 Consumer Guide large hardcover; gold letters and design on maroon and white cover 
Price: 8.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Winner Take All [dvd] [VHS]
Miracle Pictures 090328302368 VHS TAPE New 
090328302368 DVD; brand new factory sealed 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 What Can You See on the Road? (What can you see?)
Methuen Publishing Ltd 0416249604 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0416249604 1981 Ravensburger preschool children's board book with only pictures; not torn or written in 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Needlework Alphabets and Designs
Dover Pubns 0486231593 PAPERBACK Good 
0486231593 1975 Dover paperback; not torn or written in but cover is loose from pages 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Boogie Book
Warner Bros Pubns 0769234550 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0769234550 1955 large paperback sheet music from Belwin; solo piano album for the young student; 24 pages; not torn or written in 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Crocodile Hunter - Collision Course [VHS]
MGM (Video & DVD) 027616880550 VHS TAPE Very Good 
027616880550 VHS; ex-rental in great shape 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Yojimbo [VHS]
Homevision 6303202055 VHS TAPE Fine 
6303202055 VHS; great condition; d 
Price: 3.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 What Is Life?: A Bowl of Cherries and Nearly 800 Other Answers
Citadel Pr 0806516062 PAPERBACK New 
0806516062 Citadel paperback; s 
Price: 25.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Music of Samuel Barber
Musical Heritage Society/Angel Records 717794387728 AUDIO CD Fine 
717794387728 CD; excellent condition; first class shipping 
Price: 1.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Africa Screams [VHS]
United Artists 084296000975 VHS TAPE Very Good 
084296000975 VHS; Popcorn Classics edition; in very good cover; 90 minutes; black and white 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Northern Pursuit [VHS]
MGM (Warner) 6303295290 VHS TAPE New 
6303295290 VHS; brand new, factory sealed; d 
Price: 14.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Greatest World Series Thrillers
Random House (Merchandising) 0394901819 Hardcover Fair 
0394901819 1965 Random House hardcover with pictorial cover; cover is worn with small tears at the edges but book is intact; ex-library; clean text 
Price: 0.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Spiritual Healing
Science of Mind Publishing 0911336508 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0911336508 1973 Science of Mind paperback; not torn or written in 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Classical Cartoons
Platinum Disc 096009105129 AUDIO CD Fine 
096009105129 CD; excellent condition; first class shipping 
Price: 0.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 MG Jesus at the Temple Bible S
Golden Books 030741079X PAPERBACK New 
030741079X brand new 1999 Golden Books children's paperback; Merrigold Bible Stories 
Price: 0.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Snake Eyes [VHS]
Paramount 6305230218 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6305230218 VHS; ex-rental in great shape 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Untouchables [VHS]
Paramount 097360188639 VHS TAPE Fine 
097360188639 VHS; great condition; d 
Price: 0.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Garrett's TKO Workout Step 2
697582856028 VHS TAPE Very Good 
697582856028 VHS; video in perfect condition; mark on back of cover from being stuck to another cover; not torn; Step 2 Beginner/Intermediate workout 
Price: 2.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Too Many Ghosts
Book Club B000BC82AW Good 
B000BC82AW 1959 Doubleday hardcover; very good condition but no dustjacket; writing inside cover 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 1989 Baseball Encyclopedia Update
Collier Books 0020283911 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0020283911 1989 Macmillan paperback; worn at edges but not torn; no marks in book 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Nobody's Fool [VHS]
Warner Home Video 6302131049 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6302131049 VHS; in great shape 
Price: 1.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Terminator 2 [VHS]
Live / Artisan 6302227534 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6302227534 VHS; ex-rental in great shape 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Bouvard and Pecuchet, Part 1
Wildside Press 0809533626 Hardcover Good 
0809533626 1904 copyright hardcover from St. Dunstan Society (Akron OH); gold letters on green and black cover; white spots on cover; no marks or tears in book; art work in front section 
Price: 25.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Down To Earth - Special Edition [VHS]
Paramount 097361566238 VHS TAPE Very Good 
097361566238 VHS; ex-rental in great shape; original cover; name on cover 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Rock Hard Abs, The Ultimate 5 Minute Ab Rocker Workout
Body by Jake B0013NW1IW VHS TAPE Very Good 
B0013NW1IW VHS 
Price: 1.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Silence of the Lambs [VHS]
MGM (Video & DVD) 0792842111 VHS TAPE Fine 
0792842111 VHS; in great shape; still in shrink wrap but opened 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The AIDS Epidemic
St Martins Pr 0312014996 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0312014996 1983 first edition St. Martin's hardcover with dustjacket; ex-library; no marks in text; corner off blank inside back page 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Mooch Goes to Hollywood [VHS]
Anchor Bay 6303855172 VHS TAPE Fine 
6303855172 VHS in great shape 
Price: 1.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Michael Phelps: An Epic Olympic Journey
Sports Illustrated 1603208135 PAPERBACK New 
1603208135 Sports Illustrated large paperback 
Price: 9.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 My Man Godfrey
Vina Distributors 094933208572 DVD New 
094933208572 DVD; brand new, factory sealed; 95 minute black and white; dthw 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Old Time Religion
B004LJ9RRS AUDIO CASSETTE Good 
B004LJ9RRS Audio music cassette in generic plastic case; no inserts; 11 tracks 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Edtv [VHS]
Universal Studios 0783240155 VHS TAPE Very Good 
0783240155 VHS; ex-rental in excellent condition 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Dinner With Friends [VHS]
Hbo Home Video 026359189333 VHS TAPE Fair 
026359189333 VHS; very good condition but no cover; ex-rental 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Great Cat Tales
Carroll & Graf Publishers 0786707658 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0786707658 1989 Carroll and Graf paperback; one word written inside cover; not torn; no marks in text 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Mr. Bump Presents Mad Run (PC CD Boxed)
Global Software (GSP) 671196928999 Fine 
671196928999 CD-ROM for ages 6-10 in great shape; Windows compatible 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 We Wish You a Merry Christmas [VHS]
Starz / Anchor Bay 6303215785 VHS TAPE Fine 
6303215785 VHS; perfect condition; Christmas Carol Series from Video Treasures 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Short Reign of Pippin 4
Reed MM Ito 074931785X Hardcover Good 
074931785X perfect copy except there is no dustjacket; 1957 Viking hardcover 
Price: 2.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Anniversary Video Collection [VHS]
Homeland 701122971932 VHS TAPE New 
701122971932 VHS; brand new factory sealed; 70th anniversary celebration 
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Domestic Context of Soviet Foreign Policy
Westview Pr (Short Disc) 0891588914 PAPERBACK Good 
0891588914 1982 Westview Press paperback; slight wear but not torn; highlighted 
Price: 0.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Garrett's TKO Workout
Oslo 697582856011 VHS TAPE Fine 
697582856011 VHS; Step 1 - The Basics - perfect condition 
Price: 2.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 A Christmas Album
Harpercollins 0060155574 Hardcover Very Good 
0060155574 1986 Harper and Row small hardcover with pictorial cover; name written inside cover; not torn; no marks in text 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Byron: A Collection of Critical Essays
Prentice Hall 0131099000 PAPERBACK Good 
0131099000 1963 Prentice Hall hardcover with no dustjacket; ex-library; no marks in text 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 All Asia Guide
Tuttle Publishing 0804813639 PAPERBACK Good 
0804813639 1982 Tuttle Publishing paperback; not torn or written in; light wear 
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Painted Desert [VHS]
Timeless Multimedia 6304014430 VHS TAPE New 
6304014430 VHS; brand new factory sealed; black and white; 75 minutes; 1931; from Silver Screen Video 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 I'm Gonna Git You Sucka [VHS]
MGM (Video & DVD) 6301970020 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6301970020 VHS; name written on cover; d 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Patchwork and Applique
Marshall Cavendish 0856852538 Hardcover Good 
0856852538 1977 large Enigma Books hardcover with dustjacket that is not torn but has a few spots; no marks or tears in text; a few spots inside cover 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Science and Social Change (Essay Index Reprint)
Ayer Co Pub 083692830X Hardcover Good 
083692830X 1939 Brookings Institution hardcover; faded gold letters on red cover; no marks or tears in text 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Ghost [VHS]
Paramount Pictures 6301966988 VHS TAPE Fine 
6301966988 VHS; excellent condition 
Price: 0.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 MG Prodigal Son Bible Story
Golden Books 0307410781 PAPERBACK New 
0307410781 brand new 1999 Golden Books children's paperback; Merrigold Bible Stories 
Price: 0.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 God Cares for You
Garborgs Heart N Home 1881830462 Hardcover Very Good 
1881830462 1997 Garborg's hardcover with pictorial cover; inscription inside cover; no marks in text or tears 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 MG Life of Jesus Bible Story
Golden Books 0307410811 PAPERBACK New 
0307410811 brand new 1999 Golden Books children's paperback; Merrigold Bible Stories 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 8 Days of Glory: Reflections on the Suffering Christ
0801095328 Very Good 
0801095328 1972 Baker Book House paperback; bookplate inside cover; a few marks in text 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Hanging Plants for Modern Living
Merchants Publishing Co 0894840126 Fine 
0894840126 1975 Merchants Publishing paperback; in great shape 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Bazak Guide to Israel 1985-86
Joanna Cotler Books 0060912065 PAPERBACK Good 
0060912065 1985-86 Harper and Row paperback; ex-library; not torn; no marks in text 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 BOOK OF ORDER - Presbyterian Church 1989-90 - The Constitution of the PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (U.S.A.) Part II - Book of Order
The Office of the General Assembly B004GIHD1G PAPERBACK Fine 
B004GIHD1G Presbyterian paperback; great condition 
Price: 15.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Webster's New Dictionary (Concise Edition)
Russell,Geddes & Grosset 185534310X PAPERBACK Very Good 
185534310X 1984 edition of New Consise Webster's Dictionary from Modern Promotions; not torn or written in; very slight spine crease; lightly browned pages 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Body and Soul [VHS]
MGM (Video & DVD) 630576252X VHS TAPE Very Good 
630576252X VHS; ex-rental in great shape 
Price: 0.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Top Gun [VHS]
Paramount 6300214540 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6300214540 VHS in very good condition 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Star Trek II - The Wrath of Khan [VHS]
Paramount Home Video 6300213803 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6300213803 VHS; very good ex-library in hard plastic case 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Healthy Cooking from the Makers of V8
Campbell Soup Company B000HTLPRQ PAPERBACK Fine 
B000HTLPRQ Great condition. 96-page Campbell paperback. 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Formulary of Accepted Drugs 1996
University of Chicago Hospitals B000M44DA2 New 
B000M44DA2 University of Chicago Hospitals paperback. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Photographer's Market 1987
Random House Value Publishing 0898792452 Hardcover Fine 
0898792452 Great condition. Writers Digest Books hardcover with pictorial cover. 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Made for Each Other
Madacy Entertainment Group, Inc 056775374730 VHS TAPE New 
056775374730 VHS; brand new, factory sealed. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Happiest Time of the Year
hallmark B000OKDI6E Hardcover Good 
B000OKDI6E Slightly loose binding. Hallmark thin hardcover with pictorial cover; illustrations by Norman Rockwell. 
Price: 1.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Grieg: Works for Orchestra
Vox (Classical) 047163504822 AUDIO CD Fine 
047163504822 CD; great condition 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Scots Wha Hae
B000M6TW1K AUDIO CD New 
B000M6TW1K CD; brand new, factory sealed; from Cludgie Recordings, Nova Scotia; 12 tracks; first class shipping. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Mission Impossible [VHS]
Etd 6304753829 VHS TAPE Fine 
6304753829 Excellent condition. VHS. 
Price: 0.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Free Willy [VHS]
Warner Home Video 0790719029 VHS TAPE Fine 
0790719029 Excellent condition. VHS; clamshell case. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Double Team [VHS]
Sony Pictures 0800106946 VHS TAPE Very Good 
0800106946 Excellent condition. VHS. 
Price: 0.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 The Recruit [VHS]
Walt Disney Video 786936208238 VHS TAPE Very Good 
786936208238 Excellent condition. VHS; ex-rental. 
Price: 0.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 In the Line of Fire [VHS]
Sony Pictures 6302989787 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6302989787 Excellent condition. VHS. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Mulheres Lutadoras: Walking Shops - Development Workshop (Angola)
Angola 907166578X Very Good 
907166578X Paperback; like new except for writing and 2001 date inside cover; color photos. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The 42nd Field Artillery Group - 280mm Cannon and Corporl Missile
Hard to Find Military History Videos B005HJ1JL8 VHS TAPE Very Good 
B005HJ1JL8 VHS; d 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Hannibal [VHS]
Fox Home Entertainme 027616873934 VHS TAPE Very Good 
027616873934 Great condition. VHS; ex-rental. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 The X-Files (Movie) [VHS]
20th Century Fox 6305142467 VHS TAPE Fine 
6305142467 Excellent condition. VHS. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Twister [VHS]
Warner Home Video 6304169558 VHS TAPE Fine 
6304169558 Excellent condition. VHS. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 The Flying Deuces
051413010353 VHS TAPE Very Good 
051413010353 Good condition. VHS; Laurel and Hardy; Hal Roach Studios edition; initials on video; one word name on cover. 
Price: 0.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Jewel of the Nile [VHS]
20th Century Fox 6300248097 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6300248097 Good condition. VHS; light wear on cover. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 The Girl At Smuggler's Rest
Harlequin Books 037301533X MASS MARKET PAPERBACK New 
037301533X Harlequin Romance paperback; s. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Blue Steel [VHS]
023975151232 VHS TAPE Fine 
023975151232 Great Western Classics VHS; great condition 
Price: 2.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Garden Salad (The Bon Appetit Kitchen Collection)
Bon Appetit B000PH113I PAPERBACK New 
B000PH113I 1987 Bon Appetit thin paperback 
Price: 3.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 COSMOPOLITAN TONETICS WORKOUT SERIES: TUMMY TONING WORKOUT [VHS]
Goodtimes Entertainment 6304507364 VHS TAPE Fine 
6304507364 VHS; great condition 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The Religion of Ancient Persia (Studies in Comparative Religion) (Studies in Comparative Religion)
Catholic Tract Society B000MDHKJE Fine 
B000MDHKJE Catholic Truth Society paperback; 28 pages; ga. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 I Cinque Papi Della Nostra Vita (Oggi)
Oggi B000MDHLUW Good 
B000MDHLUW Oggi magazine style pages inside hardcover with pictorial cover; pages loose from cover; in Italian; ga. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 The Beautiful crafts book
Sterling Pub. Co 0806953667 Hardcover New 
0806953667 Sterling large hardcover with pictorial cover; ga. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Dollarwise Guide to Florida 1987-88 (Frommer's Dollarwise Guide)
Hungry Minds Inc,U.S. 0671555960 PAPERBACK Fine 
0671555960 1986-87 edition of Frommer's paperback; like new with lightly browned pages 
Price: 40.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Baby's Things
Golden Pr 0307060578 PAPERBACK Good 
0307060578 paperback 
Price: 0.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Daffy Duck and Friends [VHS]
021314010523 VHS TAPE Fine 
021314010523 excellent VHS; Daffy Duck in 4 cartoons; Yankee Doodle Daffy, Daffy the Henpecked Duck, Wabbit Who Came to Supper, Fifth Column Mouse 
Price: 1.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Larger Than Life [VHS]
MGM (Video & DVD) 6304413602 VHS TAPE Fair 
6304413602 VHS: very good condition but no cover 
Price: 0.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 A Compassionate Peace: A Future for Israel, Palestine, and the Middle East
Farrar Straus & Giroux 0374521328 PAPERBACK Fine 
0374521328 Noonday Press paperback 
Price: 0.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Who Are Jehovah's Witnesses?
The America Press B000MEVGG6 Very Good 
B000MEVGG6 Good condition. The America Press paperback pamphlet; 16 pages; ga. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Epistles to the Galatians and to the Romans (New Testament Reading Guide, 7)
The Liturgical Press B000EI3LTA PAPERBACK Good 
B000EI3LTA Pages slightly browned from age. Liturgical Press paperback; corner cut off front inside page; some pencil marks in text. 
Price: 2.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 International Antiques Price Guide 1998 (Vol 19)
Antique Collectors Club Ltd 1840000392 Hardcover New 
1840000392 Miller's large 808-page hardcover with great dustjacket; ships by media mail 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >